Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



D STREET 24"

D STREET 24"

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - Pearl copper
- 80mm Travel
- Dual SSV System
- External Air Preload
- Coil Springs
- Forged FR Crown w/ Cryofit "M" Design
- Forged Aluminum Alloy Arch & Sliders
- Special Design for 24" Wheels
- New Machining for Peg
- ø32mm Steel Stanchions
- Reinforced Steel Steer Tube
- Disc Brake INTL STD
- New 20mm Drop-Outs
- Through Axle
Optional Features:
- Integrated Fender
- Steel Grind Plates


INTENDED USES

Dirt Jumping Dirt Jumping

TECHNOLOGIES

    2006-External Air Preload
Ref. Code Qty
1 818308/A (replaces 818308/R)
GR.CRO-CANNE-CANN.ACC.D-STRE05
1
1 818308/R (replaced by 818308/A)
GR.CROC.D32-CANNE D-STREET2005
1
2 549072AQ/P (replaced by 549072/P)
KNOB UPPER GLD AIR 2005
2
3 701239/C
TOP CAP 32 DJ/2004
2
4 528188/P (replaces 528188)
OR 26.70X1.78 SPARES
2
9 508996CD/C (replaces 508996CD)
GR.CANNOTTO D30ACC-CARTONCINO
1
10 520341/P (replaces 520341)
SCREW TBE M3X8
1
11 5321153>A
PASSACAVO MONOLITE D.32 MTB'03
1
12 533297/R (replaces 533297)
DUST SEAL 32MM OLD
2
13 523261/P (replaces 523261)
WIRE RING MAIN SEAL 32 SPARES
2
14 528230/R (replaces 528230>A)
OIL SEAL 32MM BLK
2
15 538115
BUSHING UPPER 32/35X12
4
16 529196>A
BOCC.D.35,4 L.94 SP.1.ST.DJ'04
2
18 522403>A (replaced by 522403/P)
ROND.FOR.D32 D41.8X33.2X1 AL
2
20 547617
KIT ADES.SX-DX DJ-STREET 24'05
1
22 528046/R (replaces 528046)
OR 12.40X1.78
2
23 5321130/P (replaces 5321130>B)
GR.DADO M10 POMP.ECO MTB2003
2
24 5031688RR/M
GR.GAMBA D32 DX MTB'05 D-STREE
1
24 5031688RS/M
GR.GAMBA D32 DX MTB'04 STRE.DJ
1
25 5031687RR/M
GR.GAMBA D32 SX FD MTB'05 D.ST
1
25 5031687RS/M
GR.GAMBA D32 SX FD MTB'04 S.DJ
1
26 5321233RR
FLAT BLACK ARCH STREET DJ
1
26 5321233RS
ARCHETTO MTB 2004 24P STREE.DJ
1
27 520279QF
SCREW TCE M 5X14 5931 SCOT8.8
6
28 522422AD
ROND.D.E.13-D.I.8-S.6 ALLUMIN.
2
29 5321114
V-BRAKE ADAPTER 2003
2
30 5321242QF
PERNO G.PATTINO STREET DJ 2004
2
31 5321106/P (replaces 5321106)
TAPPO COPRI FORO PERNI FRENO
1
32 5321158>A
BRAKE CABLE SUPPORT 30/32 V-BRAKE REPLACEMENT
1
33 520289 (replaced by 520289AA)
SCREW TCE M 6X20 UNI5931
2
34 526154AA
BOCC.BLOC.P/RUOT.M6 MTB SPEC04
2
35 524183
PISTON ROD RING FEE313-30
2
36 8031228/C
CONF.POMPANTE DJ3 C.110'04
1
37 5181330
TUB.TO PREC.21X1,5X46 PVC
1
38 5141131/C (replaces 5141131BLU, 5141131>B)
CONF.C/MOLLA BLU K=3.0 MTB
1
39 512098>C
TAMPONE DI FONDO MTB 2004
1
40 519064>A
PUNTALE P/MOLLA D.32 DJ1 MTB03
1
41 8031230/C
CONF.POMPANTE DJ MTB 2004 ECO
1
42 5181329>A
PRELOAD SLEEVE
2
43 512100>A
TAMP.FONDO D32-35 MTB 2004
1
44 5141301/C (replaces 5141301ROSSA)
CONF.MOLLA ROSSA K=5,0 D.32
1
45 9001004-10 (replaces 9001004)
MTB'04 STAINL.STEEL RH FENDER
1
46 9001005-10 (replaces 9001005)
PARAGAMBA SX ACC.INOX MTB 2004
1
47 5181251
TUB.TO PREC.26X1,5X42 PVC
1
59 522425
ROND.PER C/ML JR.T M.2004
1
Ref. Code Qty
100 R5123/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1
100 R5124/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 32MM
1
100 R5125/C (replaces R5314/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1

Tightening torques

NameValue
Arch screw6±1
Fork leg top caps10±1
Pumping element/cartridge bottom nuts10±1
V-brake locking pins9±1
Wheel axle Allen screws10±1
Wheel axle screws15±1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
185Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013185Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013

Air Pressure

NameValue
Coil preload air pressure0 - 110+ (0 - 242)0 - 1,00 (0.00 - 14.50)

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
80473 mm.44.30 mm.2866 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors