Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



AM3

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - Gun Metal Grey
- 130mm Travel
- One Side: New Adjustable Alloy Piston Rod
- One Side: Plastic Piston Rod
- External Air Preload
- External Rebound Adjuster
- Air
- MY05 All Mountain crown w/ Driller Holes
- Magnesium FR Monolite
- ø32mm Alloy Stanchions
- Alloy SteerTube
- Disc Brake Mount XC INTL STD 6" Rotor Setup
- Standard Drop-Outs
Optional Features:
- Integrated Fender


INTENDED USES

All Mountain

TECHNOLOGIES

    2006-External Rebound Adjust
    2006-External Air Preload
Ref. Code Qty
1 818468
GR.CROC-CANNE AM 3-4
1
4 528319-TW
OR 25.70X2.40 FAA181
2
20 8031653-TW
POMPANTE AM 3/DROP OFF 3
1
21 524183
PISTON ROD RING FEE313-30
1
22 523011/R (replaces 523011BZ)
AN.AR.E.3,2 D1500 032MS D6799
1
23 528223/P (replaces 528223)
OR 2.50X1.00
1
24 5141283/P (replaces 5141283>A)
C/ML 82DE23.0DI17.0 K10.0 F46
1
25 5181094>A
TUB.TO PREC.22X2X40 PVC
2
28 512105/P (replaces 512105)
TAMPONE DI FONDO MTB 2006
1
29 5321129/P (replaces 5321129>A)
FIXING NUT M10 POMP.ECO REG.MTB03
1
30 528046/R (replaces 528046)
OR 12.40X1.78
2
31 549067/P (replaced by 8501508/P)
KNOB BLK LOWER RV REBOUND
1
32 520313/P (replaces 520313)
SCREW TBE M3X6
1
33 5321130/P (replaces 5321130>B)
GR.DADO M10 POMP.ECO MTB2003
1
34 512098>C
TAMPONE DI FONDO MTB 2004
1
37 5141420/C (replaces 5141420ROSSA, 5141420)
NEGATIVE SPRING STEEL K=4.5 D.32 KIT
1
39 549072AD (replaced by 549072/P)
KNOB UPPER XXX AIR 2005
2
40 701551/P (replaces 701551-TW)
GR.TAPPO-OR AM/DJ PRO/DROP OF
2
50 522403>A (replaced by 522403/P)
ROND.FOR.D32 D41.8X33.2X1 AL
2
56 533297/R (replaces 533297)
DUST SEAL 32MM OLD
2
57 523261/P (replaces 523261)
WIRE RING MAIN SEAL 32 SPARES
2
58 528230/R (replaces 528230>A)
OIL SEAL 32MM BLK
2
59 538115
BUSHING UPPER 32/35X12
2
60 538114
BUSHING LOWER 32/34X12
2
61 850768/C (replaced by 8501168/P)
SEAL KIT 32MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - BLACK OLD
0
61 850768/P (replaced by 8501168/P)
SEAL KIT 32MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - BLACK OLD #
0
62 850776/P (replaces 850776/C)
BUSHING KIT 32MM - (2 UPPER - 2 LOWER)
0
63 5321202RR/R>A
LOWER LEG FR 32/150/09MM/26IN GBLK Z1/DJ
1
63 5321202ST/R>A
MAGNUM GREY FLAT-MONOL.UNIT
1
63 5321202RS/R>A
GR.MONOLITE-BOCC.MTB03 32 MAGN GLOSS BLK
1
63 5321202SR/R>A
GR.MONOLITE-BOCC.MTB03 32 MG SILVER DUST
1
67 547768-TW
LABEL SET WHITE FEM013-37/38
1
67 547769-TW
LABEL L (MA19) WHITE FEM013-38
1
70 556545/C>A (replaced by 556545/C)
CONF.GR.ASTA RIC.MXC105-120'04
1
74 520341/P (replaces 520341)
SCREW TBE M3X8
1
75 5321153>A
PASSACAVO MONOLITE D.32 MTB'03
1
77 8501029/C
MUDGUARD KIT 2006 ALL MOUNTAIN
1
78 526143RX
BOCCOLA FISS.PARAFANGO MTB2003
2
79 520342AR
VITE TEF M 5X12 8.8 LISC.ST2
2
80 5081007-TW
FORK STEM FPM042
1
Ref. Code Qty
100 R5123/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1
100 R5124/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 32MM
1
100 R5125/C (replaces R5314/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1

Tightening torques

NameValue
Adjuster locking screws2±0.5
Fender fixing screws6±1
Fork leg top caps10±1
Pumping element/cartridge bottom nuts10±1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
215Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013195Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013

Air Pressure

NameValue
 95 - 110+ (209 - 242)2,00 - 10 (29.00 - 145.00)
Coil preload air pressure0 - 110+ (0 - 242)2,40 - 3,10 (34.80 - 44.95)
Coil preload air pressure55 - 70 (121 - 154)2,90 - 9,80 (42.05 - 142.10)
Negative air pressure0 - 110+ (0 - 242)3,60 - 3,50 (52.20 - 50.75)

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
110499.7 mm.44.50 mm.2258 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors