Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



ALL MOUNTAIN SL

ALL MOUNTAIN SL

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - Silver dust
- 130mm to 150mm (One Cartridge w/ Different Pressure on Negative Chamber)
- Dual Hydraulic Compression & Rebound Damping
- Open Bath Lubrication
- External Positive & Negative Air Preload
- 5-Position TST Bladder System for Compression & Lock-Up
- External Rebound Adjuster (Bottom)
- Progressive Air Bottom Out Air Preload (Bottom)
- New Redesigned Doppio Air System (Positive/Negative)
- New Forged Crown Specific for All Mountain Use
- New All Mountain Magnesium Monolite
- ø32mm Alloy Black Tapered Tubes
- Alloy FR Steer Tube
- Disc Brake Post Mount
- Standard Drop-Outs
Optional Features:
- New AM Integrated Fender
- Remote TST Control [5 Position]


INTENDED USES

All Mountain All Mountain

TECHNOLOGIES

    2006-TST
    2006-Remote Control
    2006-PAR
    2006-Open Bath
    2006-External Rebound Adjust
    2006-External Compression
    2006-External Air Preload
    2006-Alloy Steer Tube
Ref. Code Qty
2 549099KR
POMELLO AIR- MARATHON MTB 2006 #
1
3 701258/C
CONF.GRUPPO TAPPO ALL MO.SL'05
1
5 528247/P (replaces 528247)
OR 6.00X1.00
2
6 520363
SCREW TCE M3X4 5931 LISCIA
1
7 523295
ANELLO M1800-8 ANDERTON
2
8 701294/C
CONF.GR.TAPPO TST D32 AM1 2006
1
10 547710
ADESIVO PAR MTB 2006
1
10 547713
ADESIVO EXT.REBOUND ADJ.MTB'06
1
11 5321084
SPINA D.4X12.8 ALLUMIN.201024
1
12 5141137/R (replaces 5141137>A)
SPRING CLICK ø3.2x4.0
2
13 726024/C
GR.REG.F/A CART.POLMONE MTB'05
1
14 549102KR
POMELLO TST MARATHON/AM M.2006
1
15 523294
ANELLO DI ARRESTO J.16X1 V
1
16 547705
ADESIVO CANNOTTI ALLOY MTB2006
1
16 547706
ADESIVO DOPPIO AIR MTB 2006
1
16 547715
ADESIVO TST MTB 2006
1
17 528278
ANEL.TEN. 8 STEP-K A19 -AIR'05
1
18 522449
ROND.D.E.12,8-D.I.8,5X1,5 ALL.
1
19 538065
BOCC.SUP.DU D10 D8 H8 MTB
1
21 522244AA/P (replaces 522244AA)
WASHER M3 DIN6798-A
3
22 703766/C
CONF.CARTUCC.ALL MOUN1 TST2006
1
23 524189
SEGM.PIST.F/R MTB 2005
1
24 524185
SEGMENTO PIST.CARTUC.MTB 2005
1
25 309775/R
GR.ASTE-PIS.TST RIC.ALL.MO1'06
1
26 804094/R (replaces 804094)
GR.BOCCOLA MTB'05 TST RIC.2005 #
1
27 5321408
ASTA DI REG.F/R TST AM MTB2006
1
28 528193
OR 4.00X1.00
1
29 528223/P (replaces 528223)
OR 2.50X1.00
1
30 521142IW>B
C/DADO M8X0.75 CH10
1
31 5321264
PRIG.FONDO CARTUCC.MTB 2005
1
32 520220KV
DOWEL M4X4 12.9UNI5923 C.E.
1
34 525007/R (replaces 525007)
STELL BALL 3
1
35 804093/R (replaces 804093)
GR.BOCCOLA MTB 2005 RIC.MARATH
1
36 528115/R
OR 112 (D9.92 S2.62)
1
38 703765/C
CONF. CARTUCCIA AM SL-AIR 2006
1
39 528174/R (replaces 528174)
OR 18.77X1.78
1
40 538075
BOCCOLA MBI CB85 1012
1
41 522428
SPESSORE 14,85X10,5X2,5 MTB'05
1
42 528271
ANEL.TEN.10 2PZ.STEP-K A19-AIR
1
43 531063>A
TAPPINO COPRIVALVOLA FORC.SIG.
1
44 523272BZ
ANELLO DI ARRESTO J.20X1 V
1
45 536103
ANELLO P/C.MOL.-AIR MTB 2005
1
46 5141237
C/ML 20DE20.0DI15.0 K2.5
1
48 309774/R
GR.ASTA-PIST-AIR RIC.AM SL2006
1
49 524176
SEGMENTO PISTONE TEFL.MARATH02
1
50 5181351/R
GR.TUBETTO-AIR05 RIC.ALL MO.SL
1
51 533297/R (replaces 533297)
DUST SEAL 32MM OLD
2
52 523261/P (replaces 523261)
WIRE RING MAIN SEAL 32 SPARES
2
53 522429
ROND.F/ANEL.TEN.PIST-AIR MTB05
1
54 528230/R (replaces 528230>A)
OIL SEAL 32MM BLK
2
55 8501029/C
MUDGUARD KIT 2006 ALL MOUNTAIN
1
56 526143RX
BOCCOLA FISS.PARAFANGO MTB2003
2
57 520342AR
VITE TEF M 5X12 8.8 LISC.ST2
2
59 538115
BUSHING UPPER 32/35X12
2
60 538114
BUSHING LOWER 32/34X12
2
63 5321365RR/C
GR.MONO-BOCC.MTB'06 D32 AM FLAT BLK83
1
63 5321365RS/C
GR.MONOLITE-BOCC.MTB'06 D32 AM GLOSS BLK
1
63 5321365SS/C
GR.MONOLI-BOCC.MTB'06 D32AM GLOSS GREY
1
63 5321365SR/C
ALL MOU.'06 MONOL.-SILVER DUST
1
67 547678
KIT ADES.SX-DX AM SL WHITE 06
1
68 528046/R (replaces 528046)
OR 12.40X1.78
2
69 5321270/P (replaces 5321270)
FIXING NUT TST MICRO SLV T-SEAL
1
70 549085LA/P (replaces 549085LA>A)
POMELLO REG.POMP.F/A-F/R MTB05
1
71 520278/P (replaces 520278)
SCREW TCE M3X6 5931 LISCIA
1
72 5321320/P (replaces 5321320>A, 5321320)
GR.DADO M10 POMP.-AIR MTB 2005
1
73 528030/P (replaces 528030)
OR 7.66X1.78
2
74 5181347/R
TST5 BLADDER ALL MOUNTIN Z1 05/06
1
80 508995/C (replaces 508995)
GR.CANNOTTO D30ALL-CARTONCINO
1
81 818350/E
GR.CRO-CANNE-CANN.ALL.AM1 2006
1
81 818350/R
GR.CROC.D32-CANNE MTB AM1'06
1
82 528239>A (replaced by 528239/R)
OR 13.00X1.50
1
89 531085>A
TAPPINO C/VALVOLA MTB BLU 2006
1
90 528272/P (replaces 528272)
ANEL.TEN.22 3PZ.AQ SEAL A-19-N
1
92 5321296
GHIERA CENTR.TST D.32 MTB2005
1
95 520341/P (replaces 520341)
SCREW TBE M3X8
1
96 5321153>A
PASSACAVO MONOLITE D.32 MTB'03
1
97 522403>A (replaced by 522403/P)
ROND.FOR.D32 D41.8X33.2X1 AL
2
98 522447
ROND.D.E.16-D.I.8,5X1,0 ALL.
1
Ref. Code Qty
100 R5123/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1
100 R5124/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 32MM
1
100 R5125/C (replaces R5314/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1

Tightening torques

NameValue
Adjuster locking screws2±0.5
Fender fixing screws6±1
Fork leg top caps10±1
Pumping element/cartridge bottom nuts10±1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
40Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 55001340Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013

Air Pressure

NameValue
TST leg positive air pressure55 - 70 (121 - 154)<= 2,00 (<=29.00)
TST leg positive air pressure70 - 80 (154 - 176)2,00 - 2,75 (29.00 - 39.88)
TST leg positive air pressure80 - 95 (176 - 209)2,75 - 3,40 (39.88 - 49.30)
TST leg positive air pressure95 - 110+ (209 - 242)>= 4,20 (>=60.90)

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
130-150521.5 mm.44.70 mm.2012 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors