Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



ALL MOUNTAIN 2

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - Flat black
- 130mm to 150mm Travel
- SSV System
- Open Bath Lubrication
- External Air Preload
- Single Rebound Adjuster
- ETA + TAS 130 > 150mm
- Air
- Long Negative Coil Spring
- Forged Crown Specific for All Mountain Use
- Magnesium Monolite
- ø32mm Alloy Black Stanchions
- Alloy FR Steer Tube
- Disc Brake Post Mount
- Standard Drop-Outs
Optional Features:
- New AM Integrated Fender


INTENDED USES

All Mountain

TECHNOLOGIES

    2006-TAS
    2006-Open Bath
    2006-External Rebound Adjust
    2006-External Air Preload
    2006-ETA
    2006-Alloy Steer Tube
Ref. Code Qty
1 818352/A (replaced by 818352/E)
GR.CRO-CANNE-CANN.ACC.AM2 2006
1
1 818352/E (replaces 818352/R, 818352/A)
GR.CRO-CANNE-CANN.ALL.AM2 2006
1
1 818352/R (replaced by 818352/E)
GR.CROC.D32-CANNE MTB AM2'06
1
2 549072KR/P (replaced by 549072/P)
KNOB UPPER RED AIR 2005
2
3 701211/C
TOP CAP 32/AL/GRY AIR 2003
2
4 528226/R (replaces 528226)
OR 23.52X1.78
2
8 8031445/C
CONF.POMPAN.AM2 C.130 SX MY06
1
9 524177
PISTON ROD RING FEE313-40
2
10 5141420/C (replaces 5141420ROSSA, 5141420)
NEGATIVE SPRING STEEL K=4.5 D.32 KIT
1
10 520341/P (replaces 520341)
SCREW TBE M3X8
1
11 5321153>A
PASSACAVO MONOLITE D.32 MTB'03
1
12 533297/R (replaces 533297)
DUST SEAL 32MM OLD
2
13 523261/P (replaces 523261)
WIRE RING MAIN SEAL 32 SPARES
2
14 528230/R (replaces 528230>A)
OIL SEAL 32MM BLK
2
15 538115
BUSHING UPPER 32/35X12
1
16 538114
BUSHING LOWER 32/34X12
2
18 850776/P (replaces 850776/C)
BUSHING KIT 32MM - (2 UPPER - 2 LOWER)
0
19 5321365RR/C
GR.MONO-BOCC.MTB'06 D32 AM FLAT BLK83
1
19 5321365RS/C
GR.MONOLITE-BOCC.MTB'06 D32 AM GLOSS BLK
1
19 5321365SS/C
GR.MONOLI-BOCC.MTB'06 D32AM GLOSS GREY
1
19 5321365SR/C
ALL MOU.'06 MONOL.-SILVER DUST
1
20 547680
KIT ADES.SX-DX AM2 WHI-YELL 06
1
20 547681
KIT ADES.SX-DX AM2 WHI-RED 06
1
26 528046/R (replaces 528046)
OR 12.40X1.78
2
27 5321320/P (replaces 5321320>A, 5321320)
GR.DADO M10 POMP.-AIR MTB 2005
1
28 528297
OR 12.00X1.00
1
29 549089/P>A (replaces 549089>A)
KNOB RED LOWER COMP RV
1
30 520313/P (replaces 520313)
SCREW TBE M3X6
1
31 549067/P (replaced by 8501508/P)
KNOB BLK LOWER RV REBOUND
1
32 5321129/P (replaces 5321129>A)
FIXING NUT M10 POMP.ECO REG.MTB03
1
33 5141283/P (replaces 5141283>A)
C/ML 82DE23.0DI17.0 K10.0 F46
1
34 512105/P (replaces 512105)
TAMPONE DI FONDO MTB 2006
1
35 547705
ADESIVO CANNOTTI ALLOY MTB2006
1
35 547716
ADESIVO VF2 MTB 2006
1
36 522403>A (replaced by 522403/P)
ROND.FOR.D32 D41.8X33.2X1 AL
2
37 547708
ADESIVO EXTERNAL COMPR. MTB'06
1
37 547713
ADESIVO EXT.REBOUND ADJ.MTB'06
1
38 508963CD/R (replaces 508963CD>C)
GR.CANNOTTO D30ACC-CARTONCINO
1
38 508995/C (replaces 508995)
GR.CANNOTTO D30ALL-CARTONCINO
1
40 528223/P (replaces 528223)
OR 2.50X1.00
1
41 523011/R (replaces 523011BZ)
AN.AR.E.3,2 D1500 032MS D6799
1
43 8031401/C
CONF.POMPAN.AM2 C.130 DX MY06
1
48 509150
BUSTA D32 F/A MTB 2006 #
1
49 805021/P (replaces 805021)
GR.BUSTA-ROND-VALVOLA D32'06
1
50 523300/P (replaces 523300)
ANELLO DI ARRESTO J.28X1.2 V
2
51 528030/P (replaces 528030)
OR 7.66X1.78
1
55 8501029/C
MUDGUARD KIT 2006 ALL MOUNTAIN
1
56 526143RX
BOCCOLA FISS.PARAFANGO MTB2003
2
57 520342AR
VITE TEF M 5X12 8.8 LISC.ST2
2
Ref. Code Qty
100 R5123/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1
100 R5124/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 32MM
1
100 R5125/C (replaces R5314/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1

Tightening torques

NameValue
Adjuster locking screws2±0.5
Fender fixing screws6±1
Fork leg top caps10±1
Pumping element/cartridge bottom nuts10±1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
175Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 55001340Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013

Air Pressure

NameValue
Positive air pressure55 - 70 (121 - 154)2,00 - 2,75 (29.00 - 39.88)
Positive air pressure70 - 80 (154 - 176)2,40 - 3,10 (34.80 - 44.95)
Positive air pressure80 - 95 (176 - 209)2,90 - 3,80 (42.05 - 55.10)
Positive air pressure95 - 110+ (209 - 242)3,60 - 4,50 (52.20 - 65.25)

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
150541.5 mm.44.70 mm.-1 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors