Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



ALL MOUNTAIN 1

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - Flat black
- 130mm to 150mm Travel Adjustment System
- External Air Preload
- 5-position Tst Bladder System for Compression & Lock Out
- External Rebound Adjuster
- ETA (Top) + TAS From 130mm to 150mm
- One Side: Air (TST)
- One Side: Coil (ETA+ TAS)
- Forged Crown Specific for All Mountain Use
- Magnesium Monolite
- Ø 32mm Alloy Black Tapered Tubes
- Alloy Steer Tube
- Disc Brake Post Mount
- Standard Drop-Outs
Optional: Integrated Fender- Remote Control TST


INTENDED USES

All Mountain

TECHNOLOGIES

    2006-TST
    2006-TAS
    2006-Remote Control
    2006-Open Bath
    2006-External Rebound Adjust
    2006-External Compression
    2006-External Air Preload
    2006-ETA
    2006-Alloy Steer Tube
Ref. Code Qty
2 508995/C (replaces 508995)
GR.CANNOTTO D30ALL-CARTONCINO
1
5 528247/P (replaces 528247)
OR 6.00X1.00
1
6 520363
SCREW TCE M3X4 5931 LISCIA
1
7 523295
ANELLO M1800-8 ANDERTON
1
8 701294/C
CONF.GR.TAPPO TST D32 AM1 2006
1
9 528213
OR 1.78X1.78
2
11 5321084
SPINA D.4X12.8 ALLUMIN.201024
1
12 5141137/R (replaces 5141137>A)
SPRING CLICK ø3.2x4.0
2
13 726024/C
GR.REG.F/A CART.POLMONE MTB'05
1
15 523294
ANELLO DI ARRESTO J.16X1 V
1
17 528278
ANEL.TEN. 8 STEP-K A19 -AIR'05
1
18 522449
ROND.D.E.12,8-D.I.8,5X1,5 ALL.
1
19 538065
BOCC.SUP.DU D10 D8 H8 MTB
1
21 522244AA/P (replaces 522244AA)
WASHER M3 DIN6798-A
4
22 703766/C
CONF.CARTUCC.ALL MOUN1 TST2006
1
23 524189
SEGM.PIST.F/R MTB 2005
1
24 524185
SEGMENTO PIST.CARTUC.MTB 2005
1
25 309775/R
GR.ASTE-PIS.TST RIC.ALL.MO1'06
1
26 804094/R (replaces 804094)
GR.BOCCOLA MTB'05 TST RIC.2005 #
1
27 5321408
ASTA DI REG.F/R TST AM MTB2006
1
28 528193
OR 4.00X1.00
1
29 528223/P (replaces 528223)
OR 2.50X1.00
1
30 521142IW>B
C/DADO M8X0.75 CH10
1
31 5321264
PRIG.FONDO CARTUCC.MTB 2005
1
32 520220KV
DOWEL M4X4 12.9UNI5923 C.E.
1
34 525007/R (replaces 525007)
STELL BALL 3
1
35 547705
ADESIVO CANNOTTI ALLOY MTB2006
1
35 547707
ADESIVO ETA MTB 2006
1
35 547715
ADESIVO TST MTB 2006
1
36 528243
OR 3.50X1.10
1
37 547713
ADESIVO EXT.REBOUND ADJ.MTB'06
1
37 547714
ADESIVO TAS MTB 2006
1
38 5181335LA/R
GR.TUB.TO TAS D32 C.130-150'06
1
40 521209
C/DADO M10X1 CH12 MTB 2005
1
42 703780LA/C
CONF.CARTUCC.ALL.MOUN2 TAS2006
1
43 520342AR
VITE TEF M 5X12 8.8 LISC.ST2
2
44 5181224
TUB.TO PREC.26X1,5X11 PVC
1
45 5141278/C (replaces 5141278)
CONF.MOLLA BLU K=5.0 D.32
1
46 531085>A
TAPPINO C/VALVOLA MTB BLU 2006
1
47 549102KR
POMELLO TST MARATHON/AM M.2006
1
48 520362/P (replaces 520362)
SCREW TCE M3X8 5931 LISCIA
1
49 5321262
GR.DADO M10 POMP.TAS MTB 2005 #
1
51 549100KR/P (replaced by 5497000/P)
KNOB RED ETA 30/32 2006
1
53 701532/C
CONF.GR.TAPPO ALL MOUN2 TAS'06
1
54 522445
ROND.D.E.26-D.I.14,5X2,0 ALL.
1
55 818350/E
GR.CRO-CANNE-CANN.ALL.AM1 2006
1
55 818350/R
GR.CROC.D32-CANNE MTB AM1'06
1
56 533297/R (replaces 533297)
DUST SEAL 32MM OLD
2
57 523261/P (replaces 523261)
WIRE RING MAIN SEAL 32 SPARES
2
58 528230/R (replaces 528230>A)
OIL SEAL 32MM BLK
2
59 538115
BUSHING UPPER 32/35X12
2
60 538114
BUSHING LOWER 32/34X12
2
61 850768/C (replaced by 8501168/P)
SEAL KIT 32MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - BLACK OLD
0
61 850768/P (replaced by 8501168/P)
SEAL KIT 32MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - BLACK OLD #
0
62 850776/P (replaces 850776/C)
BUSHING KIT 32MM - (2 UPPER - 2 LOWER)
0
63 5321365RR/C
GR.MONO-BOCC.MTB'06 D32 AM FLAT BLK83
1
63 5321365RS/C
GR.MONOLITE-BOCC.MTB'06 D32 AM GLOSS BLK
1
63 5321365SS/C
GR.MONOLI-BOCC.MTB'06 D32AM GLOSS GREY
1
63 5321365SR/C
ALL MOU.'06 MONOL.-SILVER DUST
1
64 536122
BOCCOLA APPOGG.MOLLA AM MTB'06
1
67 547679
KIT ADES.SX-DX AM1 WHITE 06
1
68 528046/R (replaces 528046)
OR 12.40X1.78
2
69 5321270/P (replaces 5321270)
FIXING NUT TST MICRO SLV T-SEAL
1
70 549085LA/P (replaces 549085LA>A)
POMELLO REG.POMP.F/A-F/R MTB05
2
71 520278/P (replaces 520278)
SCREW TCE M3X6 5931 LISCIA
2
72 8501029/C
MUDGUARD KIT 2006 ALL MOUNTAIN
1
73 528030/P (replaces 528030)
OR 7.66X1.78
1
74 5181347/R
TST5 BLADDER ALL MOUNTIN Z1 05/06
1
75 526143RX
BOCCOLA FISS.PARAFANGO MTB2003
2
81 556620/R
GR.ASTE D32 C130-150 RIC.MTB06
1
82 528239>A (replaced by 528239/R)
OR 13.00X1.50
1
83 528051/R (replaces 528051)
OR 14.00X1.78 SPARES
1
92 5321296
GHIERA CENTR.TST D.32 MTB2005
1
95 520341/P (replaces 520341)
SCREW TBE M3X8
1
96 5321153>A
PASSACAVO MONOLITE D.32 MTB'03
1
97 522403>A (replaced by 522403/P)
ROND.FOR.D32 D41.8X33.2X1 AL
2
98 522447
ROND.D.E.16-D.I.8,5X1,0 ALL.
1
Ref. Code Qty
100 R5123/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1
100 R5124/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 32MM
1
100 R5125/C (replaces R5314/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1

Tightening torques

NameValue
Adjuster locking screws2±0.5
Fender fixing screws6±1
Fork leg top caps10±1
Pumping element/cartridge bottom nuts10±1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
50Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013180Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013

Air Pressure

NameValue
TST leg positive air pressure55 - 70 (121 - 154)<= 2,00 (<=29.00)
TST leg positive air pressure70 - 80 (154 - 176)2,00 - 2,75 (29.00 - 39.88)
TST leg positive air pressure80 - 95 (176 - 209)2,75 - 3,40 (39.88 - 49.30)
TST leg positive air pressure95 - 110+ (209 - 242)>= 4,20 (>=60.90)

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
130-150521.5 mm.44.70 mm.2310 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors