Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



66 VF2

66 VF2

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - Flat black
- 170mm Travel
- New Alloy SSV
- External Air Preload w/o Adaptor
- Single External Rebound Adjustment (Bottom)
- Single External Compression Adj. (Bottom)
- Coil Springs
- New Forged Crown w/ Cryofit "M" Design
- New Magnesium 66 Monolite
- 30mm Shorter, No Internal Machining
- ø35mm Alloy Straight Tubes
- Alloy Steer Tube
- Disc Brake Post Mount
- 20mm Drop-Outs w/ Dedicated Axle
- Integrated Fender (Optional)


INTENDED USES

Extreme Freeride/Downhill Extreme Freeride/Downhill

TECHNOLOGIES

    2006-VF2
    2006-External Rebound Adjust
    2006-External Compression
    2006-External Air Preload
    2006-Alloy Steer Tube
Ref. Code Qty
1 818370/A (replaced by 818370/E)
GR.CRO-CANNE-CANN.ACC.66LIG'06
1
1 818370/E (replaces 818370/A)
GR.CRO-CANNE-CANN.ALL.66LIG'06
1
1 818370/R
GR.CROC.D35-CANNE MTB 66LIG'06
1
2 549098LA/P (replaces 549098LA)
POMELLO AIR- 66 MTB 2006
2
3 701296/C
CONF.GR.TAPPO MTB66VF/VF2/L'06
2
4 528188/P (replaces 528188)
OR 26.70X1.78 SPARES
2
5 5081001/C (replaces 5081001)
GR.CANNOTTO D30ALL
1
5 508996CD/C (replaces 508996CD)
GR.CANNOTTO D30ACC-CARTONCINO
1
6 518011
TUB.TO PREC.28X2.5X25
2
7 5141330/C (replaces 5141330)
CONF.MOLLA BLU K=3,2 D.35
1
8 8031437/C
CONF.GR.ASTA D35 66 F/A 150'06
1
9 524195
SEGMENTO PISTONE 66 MTB 2006
2
10 5141294/C (replaces 5141294)
CONF.C/MOLLA GIALLA K=2.5 MTB
1
11 509149
BUSTA D35 F/A MTB 888/66VF'06
1
12 523078
ANELLO DI ARRESTO J.32X1.2 V
2
13 512101
TAMP.FONDO D35 MTB 2004
2
14 533167/R (replaced by 533167RB) (replaces 533167)
DUST SEAL 35MM BLK
2
15 523236/P (replaces 523236)
STOP RING 3PIN 51.5 MIM
2
16 528034/R (replaced by 528034RB)
OIL SEAL 35MM BLK
2
18 538038/R (replaces 538038>A)
BUSHING UPPER 35
2
19 538128/P (replaces 538128>A)
BUSHING LOWER 35
2
22 520341/P (replaces 520341)
SCREW TBE M3X8
1
23 5321153>A
PASSACAVO MONOLITE D.32 MTB'03
1
24 5321369RR/C
LOWER LEG DH 35/180/20TA/26IN FBLK 66
1
24 5321369TH/C
GR.MONO.MTB 66'06 D.35-RASC TRAFFIC GREY
1
24 5321369TK/C
GR.MONO.MTB 66'06 D.35-RASC PEARL COPPER
1
24 5321369RS/C
GR.MONOL.MTB 66'06 D.35-RASCHI GLOSS BLK
1
24 5321369TI/C
GR.MONOL.MTB 66'06 D.35-RASCHI PURE WHI
1
25 547705
ADESIVO CANNOTTI ALLOY MTB2006
1
28 528030/P (replaces 528030)
OR 7.66X1.78
1
32 509135 (replaced by 509135>A)
BUSTA D35 MTB 3M M.2004
1
36 547708
ADESIVO EXTERNAL COMPR. MTB'06
1
36 547713
ADESIVO EXT.REBOUND ADJ.MTB'06
1
38 547665
ADES.BOMBERTIPOFATTY BLK2006
2
38 547692/P (replaces 547692)
KIT ADES.SX-DX 66VF2 BLK-RED06
1
38 547717
ADES.BOMBERTIPOFATTY CROM'06
2
39 520178PN/P (replaces 520178PN, 520178BZ, 520178)
SCREW TCE M5X20 5931 12.9
4
46 5181520
TUB.TO PREC.28X2.5X20
2
52 526145CD>B
BOCC.BLOC.P/RUOT.M5 MTB 888'05 [NFS]
4
53 850956/P (replaces R5127LA, 850956/C, 850956)
FORK AXLE 20MM - 164MM LONG
1
54 520349LA/P (replaces 520349LA, 520264AC)
FORK AXLE 20MM - SCREW
1
55 8501028/C
MUDGUARD KIT 2006 66
1
56 526143RX
BOCCOLA FISS.PARAFANGO MTB2003
2
57 520342AR
VITE TEF M 5X12 8.8 LISC.ST2
2
70 528051/R (replaces 528051)
OR 14.00X1.78 SPARES
2
71 522415
ROND.3P 30.9X2 ACC.MTB 888RT
1
74 5141303
C/ML 9 DE24.5DI23.0K F
1
75 516107
VALVOLA D20,3 D.35 MTB'04
1
76 549085LA/P (replaces 549085LA>A)
POMELLO REG.POMP.F/A-F/R MTB05
1
77 522244AA/P (replaces 522244AA)
WASHER M3 DIN6798-A
1
78 520278/P (replaces 520278)
SCREW TCE M3X6 5931 LISCIA
1
79 5321395/P (replaces 5321395, 521229AC)
FIXING NUT SLV RV TOP SEAL #
1
79 5321395LA/P (replaces 5321395LA, 521229LA)
FIXING NUT BLK RV TOP SEAL #
1
81 5321387/P (replaces 5321387)
FIXING NUT GRY RC2 66/888
1
82 528297
OR 12.00X1.00
1
83 549089/P>A (replaces 549089>A)
KNOB RED LOWER COMP RV
1
84 8031436/C
CONF. GR.ASTA D35 66VF C150'06
1
85 523011/R (replaces 523011BZ)
AN.AR.E.3,2 D1500 032MS D6799
1
86 528223/P (replaces 528223)
OR 2.50X1.00
1
Ref. Code Qty
100 536024AR/C (replaced by R807004/P)
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 35MM
1
100 R5098AC/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 35MM
1
100 R5112AC/P (replaced by R5311/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 35MM USD
1
100 R5311/P (replaces R5112AC/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 35MM
1

Tightening torques

NameValue
Adjuster locking screws2±0.5
Fender fixing screws6±1
Fork leg top caps10±1
Pumping element/cartridge bottom nuts10±1
Wheel axle Allen screws6±1
Wheel axle screws15±1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
190Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013190Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013

Air Pressure

NameValue
Coil preload air pressure0 - 110+ (0 - 242)0 - 1,00 (0.00 - 14.50)

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
150535.2 mm.44.00 mm.2806 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors