Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



66 SL

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - Flat black
- 150mm to 170mm (w/ Different Pressure On Negative Chamber)
- RC2 (Compression & Rebound Damping)
- Open Bath Lubrication
- Positive & Negative Air (Doppio Air)
- Progressive Air Bottom Out
- New Redesigned Doppio Air System (Positive/Negative)
- Forged Crown - Alloy Steer Tube
- Magnesium Monolite 30mm Shorter
- ø35mm Alloy Tapered Tubes
- Integrated Fender (Optional)


INTENDED USES

Extreme Freeride/Downhill

TECHNOLOGIES

    2006-RC2
    2006-PAR
    2006-Open Bath
    2006-External Air Preload
    2006-Doppio Air
    2006-Alloy Steer Tube
Ref. Code Qty
1 818356/R
GR.CROC.D35-CANNE MTB 66SL'06
1
1 818356/E
CROWN+STANC+ALLOY STEM 66SL'06
1
2 701290/C
CONF.GR.TAPPO66SL-AIR 35 MTB06
1
3 528247/P (replaces 528247)
OR 6.00X1.00
1
4 528188/P (replaces 528188)
OR 26.70X1.78 SPARES
2
5 549098LA/P (replaces 549098LA)
POMELLO AIR- 66 MTB 2006
1
6 5081001/C (replaces 5081001)
GR.CANNOTTO D30ALL
1
7 549097AC/P (replaces 549097AC)
TAPPO VALV.ARIA MTB 66'06-ANEL
1
8 549094LA/P (replaces 549094LA, 549094KR)
POMELLO REG.F/R MTB 2006
1
9 523294
ANELLO DI ARRESTO J.16X1 V
1
10 528265/R (replaces 528265)
OR 9.00X1.00
1
11 5321372
PERNO DI REG.MTB 66 M.2006
1
12 701288/C
CONF. GR.TAPPO D.35 MTB 66 '06
1
13 520220KV
DOWEL M4X4 12.9UNI5923 C.E.
1
14 5141137/R (replaces 5141137>A)
SPRING CLICK ø3.2x4.0
1
15 525007/R (replaces 525007)
STELL BALL 3
1
16 703748/C
CONF.CARTUCCIA 66SL-AIR 2006
1
17 804093/R (replaces 804093)
GR.BOCCOLA MTB 2005 RIC.MARATH
1
18 528115/R
OR 112 (D9.92 S2.62)
1
19 528174/R (replaces 528174)
OR 18.77X1.78
1
20 538075
BOCCOLA MBI CB85 1012
1
21 522428
SPESSORE 14,85X10,5X2,5 MTB'05
1
22 528271
ANEL.TEN.10 2PZ.STEP-K A19-AIR
1
23 547705
ADESIVO CANNOTTI ALLOY MTB2006
1
23 547706
ADESIVO DOPPIO AIR MTB 2006
1
23 547711
ADESIVO RC2 MTB 2006
1
23 547713
ADESIVO EXT.REBOUND ADJ.MTB'06
1
25 523272BZ
ANELLO DI ARRESTO J.20X1 V
1
26 536103
ANELLO P/C.MOL.-AIR MTB 2005
1
27 5141237
C/ML 20DE20.0DI15.0 K2.5
1
28 309763/R
AIR SHAFT 66SL'06
1
29 524176
SEGMENTO PISTONE TEFL.MARATH02
1
30 528272/P (replaces 528272)
ANEL.TEN.22 3PZ.AQ SEAL A-19-N
1
31 522472
ROND.DIST.GR.TAPPO 66 MTB 2006
1
33 522429
ROND.F/ANEL.TEN.PIST-AIR MTB05
1
34 523295
ANELLO M1800-8 ANDERTON
1
35 5181433/R
GR.TUBETTO-AIR06 RIC.66SL 2006
1
36 521142IW>B
C/DADO M8X0.75 CH10
1
42 703747LA/C
CARTRIDGE RC2 170/35 66 AIR 06
1
43 523011/R (replaces 523011BZ)
AN.AR.E.3,2 D1500 032MS D6799
1
44 547665
ADES.BOMBERTIPOFATTY BLK2006
2
44 547687/P (replaces 547687)
KIT ADES.SX-DX 66 SL BLACK 06
1
44 547717
ADES.BOMBERTIPOFATTY CROM'06
2
45 850716/P (replaced by 8507035/P) (replaces 8501402/P)
SEAL KIT 35MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - BLACK
1
47 533167/R (replaced by 533167RB) (replaces 533167)
DUST SEAL 35MM BLK
2
48 523236/P (replaces 523236)
STOP RING 3PIN 51.5 MIM
2
49 528034/R (replaced by 528034RB)
OIL SEAL 35MM BLK
2
50 538038/R (replaces 538038>A)
BUSHING UPPER 35
2
51 538128/P (replaces 538128>A)
BUSHING LOWER 35
2
52 5321369RR/C
LOWER LEG DH 35/180/20TA/26IN FBLK 66
1
52 5321369TH/C
GR.MONO.MTB 66'06 D.35-RASC TRAFFIC GREY
1
52 5321369TK/C
GR.MONO.MTB 66'06 D.35-RASC PEARL COPPER
1
52 5321369RS/C
GR.MONOL.MTB 66'06 D.35-RASCHI GLOSS BLK
1
52 5321369TI/C
GR.MONOL.MTB 66'06 D.35-RASCHI PURE WHI
1
53 520341/P (replaces 520341)
SCREW TBE M3X8
1
54 5321153>A
PASSACAVO MONOLITE D.32 MTB'03
1
55 547708
ADESIVO EXTERNAL COMPR. MTB'06
1
56 850956/P (replaces R5127LA, 850956/C, 850956)
FORK AXLE 20MM - 164MM LONG
1
57 520349LA/P (replaces 520349LA, 520264AC)
FORK AXLE 20MM - SCREW
1
58 528051/R (replaces 528051)
OR 14.00X1.78 SPARES
2
60 528030/P (replaces 528030)
OR 7.66X1.78
2
61 549090KR>C (replaced by 8501378/P)
POMELLO REG.F/A INF.MTB D30'06
1
62 522244AA/P (replaces 522244AA)
WASHER M3 DIN6798-A
1
63 520278/P (replaces 520278)
SCREW TCE M3X6 5931 LISCIA
1
64 520178PN/P (replaces 520178PN, 520178BZ, 520178)
SCREW TCE M5X20 5931 12.9
4
65 526145CD>B
BOCC.BLOC.P/RUOT.M5 MTB 888'05 [NFS]
2
66 5321387/P (replaces 5321387)
FIXING NUT GRY RC2 66/888
2
69 531063>A
TAPPINO COPRIVALVOLA FORC.SIG.
1
70 526143RX
BOCCOLA FISS.PARAFANGO MTB2003
2
71 520342AR
VITE TEF M 5X12 8.8 LISC.ST2
2
72 8501028/C
MUDGUARD KIT 2006 66
1
Ref. Code Qty
101 8507014/P (replaced by 8507035/P)
SEAL KIT 35MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - SKF #
1
101 8507035/P (replaces 850716/P, 850716, 8507014/P)
SEAL KIT 35MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - RED
1
Ref. Code Qty
100 536024AR/C (replaced by R807004/P)
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 35MM
1
100 R5098AC/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 35MM
1
100 R5112AC/P (replaced by R5311/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 35MM USD
1
100 R5311/P (replaces R5112AC/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 35MM
1

Tightening torques

NameValue
Adjuster locking screws2±0.5
Fender fixing screws6±1
Fork leg top caps10±1
Pumping element/cartridge bottom nuts10±1
Wheel axle Allen screws6±1
Wheel axle screws15±1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
200Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 55001350Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013

Air Pressure

NameValue
Positive air pressure55 - 70 (121 - 154)2,00 - 2,75 (29.00 - 39.88)
Positive air pressure70 - 80 (154 - 176)2,40 - 3,10 (34.80 - 44.95)
Positive air pressure80 - 95 (176 - 209)2,90 - 3,80 (42.05 - 55.10)
Positive air pressure95 - 110+ (209 - 242)3,60 - 4,50 (52.20 - 65.25)
Negative air pressure0 - 110+ (0 - 242)5,00 - 15,00 (72.50 - 217.50)
Progressive air pressure0 - 110+ (0 - 242)0 - 1,00 (0.00 - 14.50)

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
150-170535.2 mm.44.00 mm.2560 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors