Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



66 LIGHT ETA

66 LIGHT ETA

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - Flat black
- 170mm Travel
- RC2 (Compression & Rebound Damping)
- Open Bath Lubrication
- External Air Preload
- ETA Cartridge
- One Side: Air - One Side: Coil
- Forged Crown w/ Cryofit "M" Design
- Magnesium Monolite 30mm Shorter
- ø35mm Alloy Straight Tubes
- Alloy Steer Tube
- Disc Brake Post Mount 8" Rotor Setup
- 20mm Dedicated Axle
- Integrated Fender (Optional)


INTENDED USES

Extreme Freeride/Downhill Extreme Freeride/Downhill

TECHNOLOGIES

    2006-RC2
    2006-Open Bath
    2006-External Air Preload
    2006-ETA
    2006-Alloy Steer Tube
Ref. Code Qty
1 818370/A (replaced by 818370/E)
GR.CRO-CANNE-CANN.ACC.66LIG'06
1
1 818370/E (replaces 818370/A)
GR.CRO-CANNE-CANN.ALL.66LIG'06
1
1 818370/R
GR.CROC.D35-CANNE MTB 66LIG'06
1
2 549101LA
POMELLO ETA 66 MTB 2006 #
1
3 701530/C (replaces 701530/R)
GR.TAPPO 35ETA 66LIG.RIC.MTB06 #
1
4 528188/P (replaces 528188)
OR 26.70X1.78 SPARES
2
7 549097AC/P (replaces 549097AC)
TAPPO VALV.ARIA MTB 66'06-ANEL
1
8 549094LA/P (replaces 549094LA, 549094KR)
POMELLO REG.F/R MTB 2006
1
9 523294
ANELLO DI ARRESTO J.16X1 V
1
10 528265/R (replaces 528265)
OR 9.00X1.00
1
11 5321372
PERNO DI REG.MTB 66 M.2006
1
12 701288/C
CONF. GR.TAPPO D.35 MTB 66 '06
1
13 520220KV
DOWEL M4X4 12.9UNI5923 C.E.
1
14 5141137/R (replaces 5141137>A)
SPRING CLICK ø3.2x4.0
1
15 525007/R (replaces 525007)
STELL BALL 3
1
18 528243
OR 3.50X1.10
1
20 703762KM/C
CONF.CART.66LIG.ETA 150 RIC'06
1
20 703763LA/C (replaces 703763>A, 703763/R>A)
CONF.CART.66LIG.ETA 170 RIC'06
1
21 5181352
TUB.TO ALL.SOTTO PREC.66R-RC05 #
1
22 5141416/C (replaces 5141416)
CONF.MOLLA BLU K=3.2 D.35 #
1
25 547705
ADESIVO CANNOTTI ALLOY MTB2006
1
25 547707
ADESIVO ETA MTB 2006
1
25 547711
ADESIVO RC2 MTB 2006
1
25 547713
ADESIVO EXT.REBOUND ADJ.MTB'06
1
28 536123
ANELLO P/C.MOLLA ECC 66 MTB'06 #
1
31 522472
ROND.DIST.GR.TAPPO 66 MTB 2006
1
36 521142IW>B
C/DADO M8X0.75 CH10
2
42 703747LA/C
CARTRIDGE RC2 170/35 66 AIR 06
1
43 523011/R (replaces 523011BZ)
AN.AR.E.3,2 D1500 032MS D6799
1
44 547665
ADES.BOMBERTIPOFATTY BLK2006
2
44 547690/P (replaces 547690)
KIT ADES.SX-DX 66LIG.BLK-RED06
1
44 547717
ADES.BOMBERTIPOFATTY CROM'06
2
47 533167/R (replaced by 533167RB) (replaces 533167)
DUST SEAL 35MM BLK
2
48 523236/P (replaces 523236)
STOP RING 3PIN 51.5 MIM
2
49 528034/R (replaced by 528034RB)
OIL SEAL 35MM BLK
2
50 538038/R (replaces 538038>A)
BUSHING UPPER 35
2
51 538128/P (replaces 538128>A)
BUSHING LOWER 35
2
52 5321369RR/C
LOWER LEG DH 35/180/20TA/26IN FBLK 66
1
52 5321369TH/C
GR.MONO.MTB 66'06 D.35-RASC TRAFFIC GREY
1
52 5321369TK/C
GR.MONO.MTB 66'06 D.35-RASC PEARL COPPER
1
52 5321369RS/C
GR.MONOL.MTB 66'06 D.35-RASCHI GLOSS BLK
1
52 5321369TI/C
GR.MONOL.MTB 66'06 D.35-RASCHI PURE WHI
1
53 520341/P (replaces 520341)
SCREW TBE M3X8
1
54 5321153>A
PASSACAVO MONOLITE D.32 MTB'03
1
55 547708
ADESIVO EXTERNAL COMPR. MTB'06
1
56 850956/P (replaces R5127LA, 850956/C, 850956)
FORK AXLE 20MM - 164MM LONG
1
57 520349LA/P (replaces 520349LA, 520264AC)
FORK AXLE 20MM - SCREW
1
58 528051/R (replaces 528051)
OR 14.00X1.78 SPARES
2
59 5321387/P (replaces 5321387)
FIXING NUT GRY RC2 66/888
1
60 528030/P (replaces 528030)
OR 7.66X1.78
1
61 549090KR>C (replaced by 8501378/P)
POMELLO REG.F/A INF.MTB D30'06
1
62 522244AA/P (replaces 522244AA)
WASHER M3 DIN6798-A
2
63 520278/P (replaces 520278)
SCREW TCE M3X6 5931 LISCIA
2
64 520178PN/P (replaces 520178PN, 520178BZ, 520178)
SCREW TCE M5X20 5931 12.9
4
65 526145CD>B
BOCC.BLOC.P/RUOT.M5 MTB 888'05 [NFS]
4
67 5321199AC/P (replaces 5321199AC, 5321199)
FIXING NUT
1
70 526143RX
BOCCOLA FISS.PARAFANGO MTB2003
2
71 520342AR
VITE TEF M 5X12 8.8 LISC.ST2
2
72 8501028/C
MUDGUARD KIT 2006 66
1
Ref. Code Qty
100 536024AR/C (replaced by R807004/P)
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 35MM
1
100 R5098AC/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 35MM
1
100 R5112AC/P (replaced by R5311/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 35MM USD
1
100 R5311/P (replaces R5112AC/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 35MM
1

Tightening torques

NameValue
Adjuster locking screws2±0.5
Cap locknut6±1
Fender fixing screws6±1
Fork leg top caps10±1
Pumping element/cartridge bottom nuts10±1
Wheel axle Allen screws6±1
Wheel axle screws15±1

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
180Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013205Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013

Air Pressure

NameValue
Positive air pressure55 - 70 (121 - 154)2,00 - 2,75 (29.00 - 39.88)
Positive air pressure70 - 80 (154 - 176)2,40 - 3,10 (34.80 - 44.95)
Positive air pressure80 - 95 (176 - 209)2,90 - 3,80 (42.05 - 55.10)
Positive air pressure95 - 110+ (209 - 242)3,60 - 4,50 (52.20 - 65.25)

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
170555.2 mm.44.00 mm.2970 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors