Support

Welcome to Marzocchi MTB Help center

In this section you will find information on Marzocchi products: front forks, rear shocks, seatposts. How to setup, use and service your Marzocchi bike products. Find your model by selecting model year, series, product and model name.

If you don't find needed information, please get in touch with our Customer Care and we will be glad to help you on using at its best your Marzocchi product.



ALL MOUNTAIN I

ACCESSORIES AND SPARE PARTS

Available colors - Desert storm
- 130mm to150mm travel
- dual hydraulic compression & rebound damping system
- open bath
- external air preload
- 5-position tst system for compression & lock-up
- external rebound adjuster
- eta [top]
- tas [bottom]
- one side: air [tst]
- one side: coil [eta & tas]
- new all mountain crown
- 2004 mg fr monolite one piece arch & sliders
- ø32mm alloy tapered tubes
- alloy fr steer tube
- standard drop-out
- integrated fender option


INTENDED USES

All Mountain

TECHNOLOGIES

    2005 - TST (Terrain Selection Technology)
    2005 - TAS (Travel Adjustment System)
    2005 - Open Bath System
    2005 - ETA (Extension Travel Adjustment)
    2005 - All Mountain Crown
Ref. Code Qty
1 818273/E (replaces 818273/R)
GR.CRO-CANNE-CANN.ALL.A.MO1'05
1
1 818273/R (replaced by 818273/E)
GR.CROC.D32-CANNE ALL.MOUN1'05
1
2 549077AD/P (replaces 549077AD>A, 549077AD)
KNOB UPPER ETA/ECC MTB 2004
1
3 701283/C
CONF.GR.TAPPO ALL MOUN1 TAS'05
1
4 528226/R (replaces 528226)
OR 23.52X1.78
2
5 528247/P (replaces 528247)
OR 6.00X1.00
1
6 520363
SCREW TCE M3X4 5931 LISCIA
2
7 549083AD
POMELLO TST MTB 2005 #
1
8 531075
GOMMINO C/VALVOLA MTB MARATH05 #
1
9 5321084
SPINA D.4X12.8 ALLUMIN.201024
1
10 547639
ADESIVO REBOUND ADJUST LATO'05
1
11 701247/C
CONF.GR.TAPPO Z150 SL ECC5'04
1
12 547634
ADESIVO TST MTB 2005 LATO
1
12 547637
ADESIVO ETA MTB 2005 TOP
1
12 547642
ADESIVO TST MTB 2005 TOP
1
13 726024/C
GR.REG.F/A CART.POLMONE MTB'05
1
14 5321296
GHIERA CENTR.TST D.32 MTB2005
1
15 523294
ANELLO DI ARRESTO J.16X1 V
1
16 522447
ROND.D.E.16-D.I.8,5X1,0 ALL.
1
17 528278
ANEL.TEN. 8 STEP-K A19 -AIR'05
1
18 522449
ROND.D.E.12,8-D.I.8,5X1,5 ALL.
1
19 538065
BOCC.SUP.DU D10 D8 H8 MTB
1
21 522244AA/P (replaces 522244AA)
WASHER M3 DIN6798-A
1
22 703723/C
CONF.CARTUCC.ALL MOUN1 TST2005
1
23 524189
SEGM.PIST.F/R MTB 2005
1
24 524185
SEGMENTO PIST.CARTUC.MTB 2005
1
25 309727/R
GR.ASTE-PIS.TST RIC.MARAT.SL05
1
26 804094/R (replaces 804094)
GR.BOCCOLA MTB'05 TST RIC.2005 #
1
27 5321265
ASTA DI REG.F/R MTB 2005
1
28 528193
OR 4.00X1.00
1
29 528223/P (replaces 528223)
OR 2.50X1.00
1
30 521142IW>B
C/DADO M8X0.75 CH10
1
31 5321264
PRIG.FONDO CARTUCC.MTB 2005
1
32 520220KV
DOWEL M4X4 12.9UNI5923 C.E.
1
33 5141137/R (replaces 5141137>A)
SPRING CLICK ø3.2x4.0
2
34 525007/R (replaces 525007)
STELL BALL 3
1
35 528005/R (replaces 528005)
OR 20.30X1.78
1
37 528239>A (replaced by 528239/R)
OR 13.00X1.50
1
39 528224/R (replaces 528224)
OR 2018 (D4.48 S1.78)
1
40 521209
C/DADO M10X1 CH12 MTB 2005
1
41 528243
OR 3.50X1.10
1
42 703717LA/C
CONF.CARTUCC.ALL.MOUN1 TAS2005
1
43 522445
ROND.D.E.26-D.I.14,5X2,0 ALL.
1
44 5141278 (replaced by 5141278/C)
MOLL200DE26,0DI19,6K0,50 F138
1
50 522403>A (replaced by 522403/P)
ROND.FOR.D32 D41.8X33.2X1 AL
2
54 523295
ANELLO M1800-8 ANDERTON
1
56 533297/R (replaces 533297)
DUST SEAL 32MM OLD
2
57 523261/P (replaces 523261)
WIRE RING MAIN SEAL 32 SPARES
2
58 528230/R (replaces 528230>A)
OIL SEAL 32MM BLK
2
59 538115
BUSHING UPPER 32/35X12
2
60 538114
BUSHING LOWER 32/34X12
2
61 850768/C (replaced by 8501168/P)
SEAL KIT 32MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - BLACK OLD
0
61 850768/P (replaced by 8501168/P)
SEAL KIT 32MM - 2 OIL S - 2 DUST S - BLACK OLD #
0
62 850776/P (replaces 850776/C)
BUSHING KIT 32MM - (2 UPPER - 2 LOWER)
0
63 5321202RA/AM>A
GUN MET.GREY-MONOLITE UNIT
1
63 5321202RP/AM>A
FLAT TITAN- MONOLITE UNIT
1
63 5321202RT/AM>A
SILVER -MONOLITE UNIT
1
63 5321202ST/AM>A
MAGNUM GREY FLAT-MONOL.UNIT
1
63 5321202SW/AM>A
DESERT STORM BEIGE-MONOL.UNIT
1
63 5321202RB/AM>A
GR.MONO-BOCC.MTB03 32 MG FLATGUNMET GREY
1
63 5321202RR/AM>A
GR.MONOLITE-BOCC.MTB03 32 MG FLAT BLK83
1
63 5321202RS/AM>A
GR.MONOLITE-BOCC.MTB03 32 MAGN GLOSS BLK
1
63 5321202SR/AM>A
GR.MONOLITE-BOCC.MTB03 32 MG SILVER DUST
1
63 5321202SS/AM>A
GR.MONOLI-BOCC.MTB03 32 MG GLOSS GREY
1
67 547607
KIT ADES.SX+DX ALL.MOUNT.1'05
1
67 547635
ADESIVO TAS MTB 2005
1
68 528046/R (replaces 528046)
OR 12.40X1.78
2
69 5321270/P (replaces 5321270)
FIXING NUT TST MICRO SLV T-SEAL
1
70 549085AQ
ADJUSTER KNOB
2
71 520278/P (replaces 520278)
SCREW TCE M3X6 5931 LISCIA
2
72 5321262
GR.DADO M10 POMP.TAS MTB 2005 #
1
73 528030/P (replaces 528030)
OR 7.66X1.78
1
74 520341/P (replaces 520341)
SCREW TBE M3X8
1
75 5321153>A
PASSACAVO MONOLITE D.32 MTB'03
1
76 5181347/R
TST5 BLADDER ALL MOUNTIN Z1 05/06
1
77 850760/C
MUDGUARD KIT 2003 #
1
78 526143RX
BOCCOLA FISS.PARAFANGO MTB2003
2
79 520342AR
VITE TEF M 5X12 8.8 LISC.ST2
2
80 508995/C (replaces 508995)
GR.CANNOTTO D30ALL-CARTONCINO
1
80 528051/R (replaces 528051)
OR 14.00X1.78 SPARES
1
81 556584/R
PISTON ROD+PILOT BUSH AM1 150
1
82 506953/R
TAS BODY - TRAVEL 130 150
1
Ref. Code Qty
100 R4208/C
TOOL - AIR PUMP 100PSI 7BAR
1
100 R5116AA/R
TOOL - BUSHING INTRODUCER UPPER 32MM
1
100 R5117AA/R
TOOL - BUSHING INTRODUCER LOWER 32MM
1
100 R5118/P
TOOL - BUSHING EXTRACTOR 30/32/35/38
1
100 R5123/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1
100 R5124/C
TOOL - OIL SEAL EXTRACTOR 32MM
1
100 R5125/C (replaces R5314/P)
TOOL - DUST SEAL INTRODUCER 32MM
1
100 R5164/C
TOOL - SOCKET 12/15.8 FOOT NUT 120MM
1
100 R8016/C (replaces R5139/C>A, R5139/C)
TOOL - AIR PRESSURE GAUGE 0-25BAR KIT
1
100 R4209/P (replaces R4209/C)
TOOL - AIR PUMP 300PSI 25BAR
1

Tightening torques

NameValue
Cap locknut6±1
ETA knob fixing screws2±0.5
Fender fixing screws6±1
Fork leg top caps10±1
Pumping element/cartridge bottom nuts10±1
Rebound adjustment knob fixing screws2±0.5
TAS knob fixing screws2±0.5
Top caps on fork cartridge6±1
TST knob locking screws2±0.5

Oil Levels

Oil Qty ROil Type ROil Qty LOil Type L
40Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013175Oil SAE 7,5 - Part# 550013

Air Pressure

NameValue
TST leg positive air pressure55 - 70 (121 - 154)<= 2,00 (<=29.00)
TST leg positive air pressure70 - 80 (154 - 176)2,00 - 2,75 (29.00 - 39.88)
TST leg positive air pressure80 - 95 (176 - 209)2,75 - 3,40 (39.88 - 49.30)
TST leg positive air pressure95 - 110+ (209 - 242)>= 4,20 (>=60.90)

Weights & measures

TravelFork lengthOffset cannotto-ruotaWeight
130-1505185 mm.283.00 mm.2028 g.

DISTRIBUTORS /
SERVICE CENTERS

Find distributors